2020 Winners

Emerging Screenwriters Genre Screenplay Competition


SEMI-FINALISTS

Action/Adventure Semi-Finalists (Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers

Black Dust by Hunter Davis

Blood and Dreams by Suzanne Griffin

BRASS by John Longenbaugh

Cabin of Gold by Thomas Sisk

Charlie Confetti by Fred Nolting

Cryptic West by Jessica Lewinski

Dark Horizons by Erin Carere and Carlo Carere

Hardpan by Matt Ferrin

Higher Primates by T. Siena

Hollywood’s Finest by Brando Benetton and Jack Bryant

Hotspot Rising by Adam Hersh

Klaus by Benjamin Long

Love Is A Battlefield by Jai Brandon

Operation Babylift by John McCarney

Paladin by Bridget Bell McMahon

PHIL-2020 by Thomas Sturm

Red Letter Conspiracy by Tammy Olsen

Shanghai Pulp by Chip Johnson and Creg Francis

Sherwood by Amanda Prentiss

Spring-Heeled Jack by Nicholas Horwood

The H by Martin Barshai

The Last Surrender by Jeremy Wadzinski

The Only Shot by Lynn Amato

Two Like Me and You by Chad Alan Gibbs

Comedy Semi-Finalists (Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

2 Falls Forward, 1 Step Back by Ada Lee Halofsky

A Woman a Burro Six Crooks and a Coyote by Ann Hilborn

As You Wish by Suhashini Krishnan

Blood Moon by Sara Hallowell

Bucky Johnson by James Barnes

Cadillac by Corinna Root

Coconut Confidential by Lindiwe Mueller-Westernhagen

Curveballs by Suzanne Reed

Feed the Poor by Joe Holt

Fern by Paula Dixon

Finally! by Christopher Hughes

Fundamental by Alexandra Shields

Furnichangerz by Boaz Dror

Ghosted by Kate Beacom

Hubris by Peter Ronson

Left of the Dial by Nicholas Markovich

Lemonlight by M. Rowan Meyer

Mamadukes by Oliver Warren

Mississippi Mace by Norrissa Thomas

The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan

The Queen Annes by Elizabeth J. Musgrave

The Virgin heart by Akiva Penaloza

Token by Diara Bradley

Wake Up, It’s the Apocalypse by Jeremiah Olzman

What’s Normal Anyway? by Qaseem Fazal

Drama Semi-Finalists (Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

5150 by Patti Wall

A Ballad for Syria by Annie Macdonald and Robert B. Mac

A Revolutionary Act by Lisa Russell

Broken by Maria D’Haene

Cease Fire by Joanna Cavlan

Deathless by M. Rowan Meyer

Five In The Chamber by Jalmer Caceres

Hated by Jordan Ali

Here for You by Tessa Duke

Higher Primates by T. Siena

Imperfect Perfection by Danielle Nicki

King of Lesotho by Amadou Diallo

Literally Dead by Corbin Godfrey

No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger

Searchlight by Todd Tavolazzi

Shattered Dreams by Diana Villamonte

Sunset Heights by Morey Ronan

The Art of Losing by Steven Lankenau

The Artists by Greg Schwartz

The Bad Thing by Matthew Rochester

The Full Moon Beer Drinkers Club by Katie Hennicke

Thieves by Travis Opgenorth

Together We Are an Ocean by Kevin Rexroat

True North by Hope Tarr
이중주 (DUET) by Kelly Li

Historial/Bio Semi-Finalists
(Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

American Phoenix by Jane Hampton Cook

Artesius at Lakin by Mark Castillo

Audrey’s Children by Julia Fisher Farbman

Forced Journey by Rosemary Zibart

Helldorado by Billie Bates

I Enjoy Being a Girl! by Brandon Krajewski

If I Can’t Dance to It, It’s Not My Revolution by Sara Cooper

Imperium by David Miller

Jumpman: The Legend of Shigeru Miyamoto by Nick Hurwitch

Ladies of Fortune by Ruthie Hanson

Maeta’s Story by Charles DeRykus

Modern Art by Laurence Fuller

Napoleon by Kevin Karp

Oleandrin by Nick Davis

Piney Ridge by La’Chris Jordan

Rebellion by Sergio Kopelev

Riding with Charlie by Shintaro Ogai

Stalemates by Daniel Van Nostrand

Tainted by Sydney Deeter

The Black Shark by Karon Aghotte

The Hammer and the Cross: The Lost King by Julia Bobkoff

The Infantorium by Nick Padmore

The Pill and the Fury by David Scala

When I Grow Up by Elizabeth Rossi

Worlds Apart by Cynthia Riddle

Horror/Thriller Semi-Finalists (Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

Abandonwitch by Sarah Katherine Watson

Bleeding Edge by Jess Gupta

Come in Threes by John-Paul Panelli

Delia by Amy Hutchins

Deserted by Scott Seagren

Heir Apparent by Yellowlees Douglas

Inside by Elise Salomon

Latchkey by David O’Neill

Mine by Scott Parisien

MONSTER – The Untold Story That Inspired Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein by Daniele Favilli

Offerings by Chris Carter

Perdition by Leon Masters

Poe by Evan Greenspoon

Reception by Linda Marr

Repression by Molly Vogel

Statecraft by Mitch Kampf

The Elevator Game by Adrian Gutierrez

The Girl in the River by Brando Benetton

The Halloween Club by Gerardo Maravilla

The Trail by Yvonne Paulin

This is Not a Place by Kelsey Grace Pfeifer

Together by Neal Dhand

Wendigo by David Zuckerman

When Horror Met Sally… by Ervin Anderson

Woke by Erik Orjiako

Mystery/Crime Semi-Finalists (Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

#Anybody by Shawnelle King

A Study in Scarlett by Jennifer Woldman

Breakwater City by Jeremy Dehn

By The Book by Andrea Lawson

Cold Case by Geoff Hall

Deep East Texas by Rachel Liebling

Eagles – “The Kiss” by Adrienne Aiken

Grass Snakes by Daniel Katz

Grip by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel Jay)

Guardian Angel by Emmett Kowalski

Haloperidol Files by Adrienne Arno

L.A. Is Burning by Josh Katz and Josh Thorud

Mind’s I by William Zide

Rational Panic by Robert Rhyne

re.Form(ed) by Johnny Gilligan

Reparations by Margie Walker

Sheila’s We by Anton Diether

Skeptic by Michael Arnold

Surfridge by Dana Wall

Tantalized by Danielle Holman

Thank God It’s Monday by Ben Bigelow

The Consultant by David Fairhurst

The Dream Jumper’s Promise by Kim Hornsby

The Longest Day by Ellen Shanley

The Mother Lode by Ramesh Santanam

Sci Fi/Fantasy Semi-Finalists
(Top 25)

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

13 Minutes by Yvonne Paulin

A Christmas Genie by Anat Golan

A Vault of Treasure or Dungeon of Fools by Robert Walcott

Alternate Verses by Tara Hall

Choose by Kelly Woodson

Damsel on a Quest by Ryan Manns

Inversion by Suzy Stein

Island 54 by Connie Sherwood

Leaks by David Doiel

Motherboard by Adam Scott Mazer

NZR by Leon Masters

Putting Down Robot by Rob Rex

Relocation by Warren Clarke

Righteous by Kathy Patterson

Sons Of Svarog by Miriam Lyapin

Starseeds by Ginger Kearns

Stephen the Demon by Georgina Cahill

The Chrome Hollow by Nelou Keramati

The League of Infinite Jennys by Jason Porath

The Sky Over Rebecca by Matthew Fox

The Spacer 6 by Alexandria Sinclair

Weaver Projects by Marni Troop

What’s Left of us by Rae Jones

Woke by Johnny Gilligan

Wounded Prey by Aaron Gray

QUARTER-FINALISTS

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

#Anybody by Shawnelle King
13 Minutes by Yvonne Paulin
2 Falls Forward, 1 Step Back by Ada Lee Halofsky
20XX by Berk Pearlstein
5150 by Patti Wall
A Ballad for Syria by Annie Macdonald and Robert B. Mac
A Christmas Cheer by Clint Ford
A Christmas Genie by Anat Golan
A Flash of Red by Steven Kobrin
A Hero’s Tale by William Richardson
A Krampus Krismas by Jeremy Wadzinski
A Leap into Darkness by Ray Petrolino
A Realistic Hero by Steve Miranda
A Revolutionary Act by Lisa Russell
A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
A Shtetl Folktale by Ari Silver
A Study in Scarlett by Jennifer Woldman
A Thousand Cuts by Randall Fontana
A Vault of Treasure or Dungeon of Fools by Robert Walcott
A Waking Nightmare by Ryan Shovey
A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers
A Woman a Burro Six Crooks and a Coyote by Ann Hilborn
Abandonwitch by Sarah Katherine Watson
Ace by Jacobo Fe Gismera
Acid Spitting Baby Seals by Chris Desmond
Across The Divide by Dennis O’Flyng
Adventures in Babymaking by Jack Messitt
Agape by Jon Lush
Ajax by Aaron Kadkhodai
All Inclusive by Gabriel Guillen
All Is Calm by Matthew Beier
All That Glitters by Sam Macneil
All We Have by Michael Corleone
Alpha 8 by Stephanie Elie
Alta California by Lynn Elliott
Alternate Verses by Tara Hall
American Painter by Straw Weisman
American Phoenix by Jane Hampton Cook
An Angel Whispers (Feature Screenplay) by Jeremy Storey
And There Is Fight… by Kent Faulcon and Julie Su
Andy & Zak by Dylan George
Anesthesia by Matthew Fuller
Angels of War by Natalie Bergman
Annikca’s Dream Book by Philip Rockwell
Antibody-2020 by Thomas Sturm
Apart by Hunter Davis
Arcology by Kevin Duncan
Arranged Love by Nisha Shankar
Artesius at Lakin by Mark Castillo
As You Wish by Suhashini Krishnan
Asean by Alex Kornhauser
Assignment: Censored by Richard Krzemien
Audrey’s Children by Julia Fisher Farbman
Aviatrix by Cynthia Wright
Back Home by Carlo DeCarlo and Nina Chianetta De Santo
Bad Dog by Morgan Smith
Bad ‘N’ Ruin by Eric Rich
Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
Bag Snatchers: A Halloween Comedy by Mars Green
Baghdad by the Bay by Michael Weinreb
Ball Humbug! by Michael McIlraith and Heather Wilk
Band of Others by Arun Narayanan
Battle of the Exes by Matthew Hoch
Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
Bedbugs by Carlo DeCarlo
Bedlam by Julia Bucci
Belladonna by Beah Travis
Bent Necks by Nahuel Fanjul-Arguijo
Betrothed, a Crusades Romance by Ruth Finnegan
Between the Raindrops by Jori Felker
Beyond Hollywood by Anton Diether
Beyond the Wild Blue Yonder by John Rischmiller
bGone by Scott Marshall Taylor
Billy Kufelt by Ronald Ecker
Binary by Randy Troy
Biomass by Rob Tymchyshyn
Black Beauty and Blood by William Maxwell
Black Dust by Hunter Davis
Black Hills by Jon Baggio
Black Magic by Joe Augustyn
Black Smoke by James Raue
Black Talon by Kris Lippert
Blacker The Berry by Sam Buckner and Deante Gray
Bleeding Edge by Jess Gupta
Blind Pursuit by Debi Yazbeck
Blood and Dreams by Suzanne Griffin
Blood Brothers by Cynthia Riddle
Blood Moon by Charles Ancelle
Blood Moon by Sara Hallowell
Blood Revival by Doug Knox
Blood Sugar by Sam Thompson
Branden’s Song by Peter Besson
BRASS by John Longenbaugh
Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
Bravo Jake by Kevin Frech
Breakwater City by Jeremy Dehn
Breathe by Claire Bosnich
Broken by Maria D’Haene
Brook Farm by Alexander Wake
Buckethead by Lee Redmond
Bucky Johnson by James Barnes
By The Book by Andrea Lawson
Cabin of Gold by Thomas Sisk
Cadillac by Corinna Root
Caitlin by Johnny Arnold
Caligula: Dark Lord of Magic by Michael Karr
Can I Take Your Photograph by Reid Taylor
Canary by Charles Ehrlinger
Captured by Marisa Martinez
CareFull by Talie Melnyk
Cascadia by Tim Millette
Cease Fire by Joanna Cavlan
Cellblock Hell by Claudio Martinez-Valle
Censored Love by Sarah Gamazo
Charlie Confetti by Fred Nolting
Chess “Ondine” by Jane Foster
Children of Yalta by George Fernandez
Choose by Kelly Woodson
Chosenville by Jessica Kane
City of Wolves by Ilan Erez
City Spirit by Warren Clarke
Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
CLOSING – No Superheroes On This Side of Town by Jeru Berry
Coal by William Fowler
Coconut Confidential by Lindiwe Mueller-Westernhagen
Co-Ed by Tom Young
Cold Case by Geoff Hall
Colin MacManus by Roy Stewart
Color Blind by Yolanda Buggs
Come in Threes by John-Paul Panelli
Commonwealth by Jared Hardy
Confessions of a Zombie Girl in a Human World by Karma Christine Salvato
Control Room by Julien Deladriere
Convict Candidate by Matthew Myers
Corona by Anne Marie
COUNTER EARTH by Ryan Vaughn
Covert by John Jackson
Crenshaw by Elise Stokes
Cryptic West by Jessica Lewinski
Cuban Girls Don’t Go Out in the Rain with Wet Hair by Sophia Costanzo
Cursive Lines by Todd Tavolazzi
Curveballs by Suzanne Reed
Damsel on a Quest by Ryan Manns
Dance Break by Brandi Sanders
Dark Horizons by Erin Carere and Carlo Carere
Darkness by Jessica Heath
Dead Humans by Logan Rees
Deadfall by Stephen Wallenfels
Deaf’un by Kevin Thomas
Death at the Blue Sands Hotel by Stefania Fumo
Deathless by M. Rowan Meyer
Deep East Texas by Rachel Liebling
De-Euthanize by Edward James Anderson
Delia by Amy Hutchins
Denmark by Robbie Robertson
Deserted by Scott Seagren
Destiny Aurora by Frank Zanca
Difektar by Polly Craig and Danny Wright
Disaloud by Alessio Franko
Djilas by Xander Bernstein
Dog Bite by Sean Kenealy
Double Kingdom by Laura J. Burns
Down By The River by Teymur Faris
Dr. Jackie & Ms. Heidi by Diane Peter
Drain the Swamp by Alex Enriquez Drummond
Dream of Mirrors by Marcin Klinkosz
Dream Warriors by Rick Blackwell
Druad by Greg Vest
이중주 (DUET) by Kelly Li
Eagles – “The Kiss” by Adrienne Aiken
Eat by Elfi Martinez
Eavesdropping: From a Whisper to a Scream by George Velez
Eddy Jean by Debi Yazbeck
Elements Collide by Thomas Sisk
Ella & Marilyn by Jon Davis
Encrypted by Roy Stewart
Eraser by Kim Godfrey-Hempsall
Eva by Deborah Seibel
Evening, Master Parsley by Michael Colucci
Everyone Dies Alone by Mad Matthewz
Excellent by Ell Orion
Expiration Date by Vanessa Every-Burns
Face On by Justin Best
Family Remains by Bill Johnston
Family Spies by Warren Clarke
Fantasy Fred by Chris Pape
Feed the Poor by Joe Holt
Fern by Paula Dixon
Fierce by Christian D’Alessi
Final Girl Inc by Michael Stinson
Finally! by Christopher Hughes
Finding Our Way by Gurpreet Sidhu
Fire Proof Safe by Julio DeSanctis
First Runner Up by Christine Pfeiffer Stocke
Five In The Chamber by Jalmer Caceres
Flight of the Enola Gay by Jeremy Gough
Florida by Bryce Doersam
Forced Journey by Rosemary Zibart
Forgotten by Alex Sosin and Rob Knoll
Frankenstein Unleashed by Neal Wiser
Freakquency by Jonathan Dittman
Free Falling by Renate Grassmugg
Frenik by Elise Stokes
From Here by Adam King
From the Ground Up by Susan Mattine
Fun and Games by Ariel Relaford
Fundamental by Alexandra Shields
Furnichangerz by Boaz Dror
Gated by Bob Reynolds
Gender Reveal Party by Aaron Sutch
Genesis by Vince Milazzo
GeriOsity by Barbara Ward Thall
Ghosted by Kate Beacom
Going Over by Brett Orr
Grass Snakes by Daniel Katz
Green Wars by Warren Clarke
Greetings from the Vortex by David Maddox
Grip by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel Jay)
Guardian Angel by Emmett Kowalski
Guardian by Jess Gupta
Gunplay at Remington High by Straw Weisman
Hair of the Dog by Thomas Zambeck
Haloperidol Files by Adrienne Arno
Hammurabi by Steve Blame
Happy Night by Deirdre Timmons
Hardpan by Matt Ferrin
Harlem Hell Fighters by Jayson Crittenden
Hatched by Megan Woodward
Hated by Jordan Ali
Heck by Chris Hicks
Heir Apparent by Yellowlees Douglas
Helldorado by Billie Bates
Henrietta by Harry Aspinwall
Henry and Gino by Danielle Reid
Here for You by Tessa Duke
Heterophobia by Steve Miranda
High Stakes by William Lee
Higher Primates by T. Siena
Higher Primates.Revised by T. Siena
Hollywood, Madam by Michelle Somruthai D’Angelo
Hollywood’s Finest by Brando Benetton and Jack Bryant
Holy Kross by Nick Gambino
Home Bodies by Warren Sefton and Chris Carter
Homestead by Bernhard Pucher
Horizon Calling by Russell Knight
Hostage from Hell by Melissa Emery
Hotbed by Thomas Heizer
Hotspot Rising by Adam Hersh
How Soon Is Now by Vincent Venturella and Jack Guimon
Hubris by Peter Ronson
I Am Chaos by Patrick Hatten
I Am That Man by Christopher De Paola
I Enjoy Being a Girl! by Brandon Krajewski
ICE by Stéphanie Joalland
If I Can’t Dance to It, It’s Not My Revolution by Sara Cooper
If Not Now by Melissa Emery
I’m a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
Imperfect Perfection by Danielle Nicki
Imperium by David Miller
In Our Midst by Martin O’Brien
In The Blood by Samuel Minier
Inborn by Matthew Long and Christopher Virnig
Inconceivable by Jessica Jacobs
Inside by Elise Salomon
Insurrection by Simon Bowler Khan
Invasive by Ryan Underwood
Inventor Man by Ryan Stanisz
Inversion by Suzy Stein
Isgelief the Calm by Kiernan Mooney
Island 54 by Connie Sherwood
It’s all lies by Zé Dassilva
Izzie by Jason Ryan
Jack is Not a Vampire by Chelsea Laufer
Janey by Tim Grady
JB Ferryman by Keros Lowder
Jessica Bly by Tom Moriarty
Journey from the Fall by David Kane
Jubilee by Richard Kunzmann
Julia’s Drive by Christopher Henry and Tara Pecha
Jumpman: The Legend of Shigeru Miyamoto by Nick Hurwitch
June War by Clea Montville-Wood
Kill me before I Wake by Reid Taylor
Kin by Matt Hodgkinson
Kinda Sober by Terri Apple
King of Lesotho by Amadou Diallo
Klaus by Benjamin Long
L.A. Is Burning (A Love Story) by Josh Katz and Josh Thorud
La Jefa by Bob Reynolds
Ladies of Fortune by Ruthie Hanson
Laika by Jackie Perez
Lake Powell by Eric Bram
Lakewood by Craig Winstead
Last Exit, Paradise by Ainsley Peace
Last of My Name by S.M. Namkoong
Latchkey by David O’Neill
Leaks by David Doiel
Left of the Dial by Nicholas Markovich
Left Side Neglect by Virginia Youngren
Legend of the Meteor Sword by Yiyi Yin
Lemmings by David McDonald-Peterson
Lemonlight by M. Rowan Meyer
Let’s Get It! by Martyn Eaden
Life Unexpected by Stelana Kliris
Life’s Scary by Sam Gold
Lilah’s Life by Bill Braudis
Lilith by Jared Januschka
Limpet by Mark A. C. Brown
Literally Dead by Corbin Godfrey
Little Brother by Keenan McLeod
Little Green Mend by Brian Menz and Linda Whitmore
Live by Orlando Callegari
Longwall by SJ Davis
Lord Chamberlain’s Men by Seth Finkelstein
Lost in Thought by Drew Ladner
Lost Mountain by Nathan Wilcoxen
Lost on Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Louise by Grace Karman Graham
Love Denied by by Roi Costa
Love Is A Battlefield by Jai Brandon
Love Nests by Ken Dooley
Lovestruck by Anthony Sands
Lukina by Alexandrew Recore
Lumina by Roy Stewart
Mabon by Simon Doyle
Maestra by Susan Polk
Maeta’s Story by Charles DeRykus
Magic by Marion Bott
Majority Rules by E. Amato
Making a Killing in Real Estate by Thomas Cummings
Mal Aire by Patricia Santana
Mamadukes by Oliver Warren
Mass Ave by Omar Kamara and Jalmer Caceres
Memoirs of an Alien by Tazeen Chowdhury
Mental by Warren Clarke
Merchandise Number Five by Danny Hogan
Merdermaid by Rollin Jewett, David Ornston, and Victor Pancerev
Metastasis by Alessandro Guarino
Miles Down The Road by Jalmer Caceres
Miller by Amy Lambert
Million Dollar Poet by Cari Griffo
Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose
Mind Blown by Paul Jarnagin
Mind’s I by William Zide
Mine by Scott Parisien
Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
Miscreations by Alain Loubeau and Mike Meyerson
Miss Narcoamerica by Jules Nurrish
Missing Clayton by Bev Irwin
Mississippi Mace by Norrissa Thomas
Modern Art by Laurence Fuller
Monica Stiletto by Enza Fangio and Ron Fangio
MONSTER – The Untold Story That Inspired Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein by Daniele Favilli
Monster In Court by Byron Hamel
Moonshine by Devin Lucas
More Than One Idiot Brother by Pearse Lehane
Motherboard by Adam Scott Mazer
Motherstar by Rob Carieri
Murder in Grace Falls by Ryan Northrup
My Name Is Trouble by Douglas Stark
Mystic Pictures by Anthony Hendriks
Napoleon by Kevin Karp
Neverwood by Justin Miller
Nexus by Dominic White
Night Clan by Felicia Ansty
Night Of The Purple Moon by Scott Cramer
Nightmare by Michael Vuksanic
Nincompoop by Andy Knuth
Ninja Boys by Danny Gendron
No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger
November by Gerrard Hartland
Now We Go by Michael Corleone
NZR by Leon Masters
Obedience by Steven Snell
Offerings by Chris Carter
Offsides by Gregory Delso
Oleandrin by Nick Davis
One Bad Apple by Christine Pfeiffer Stocke
One Kill by Curt McCray and Kent McCray
One Last Boink by Jason Ancona
Operation Babylift by John McCarney
Operation Chaos by Steve Bensinger
Oscar In America by Lindsey Button
Our Better Angels by Steven Michael
Paladin by Bridget Bell McMahon
Palmetto Line by Isabel Brown
Paradigm by Stephen Wise with story by Eric Charles Kaplan
Paragone by Travis Neufeld
Parallel Proposals by Andrea Zastrow
Patient 22 by Christina Hulen
Perdition by Leon Masters
Peyton Dekker and the Curse of the Camel’s Tears by Jack Messitt
PHANTOM HEART by Elijah Sarinana
PHIL-2020 by Thomas Sturm
Philip Glass, Philip Glass by Martin Barshai
Pigpen by Maud Ferrari
Piney Ridge by La’Chris Jordan
Pistoleras by Elisabeth Fies
Plague Walkers by Michael McIlraith and Heather Wilk
Poe by Evan Greenspoon
Polar by Christopher Kearney
Poor Miss Winslow by Matthew Bond
Popular by Marley Schneier
Poultrygiest by Jeff Shevlowitz
Praying for Hannah by Ruth Trippitt
Precursor by Steve Brown
Pretty Normal by Matthew Edlin
Pre-Utopian Tension by Christian Maxwell
Proof Positive by Monika Naidoo
Proper Villains by Chris Bolton
Protection Agency by Mark Marinaccio
Pulse by Pascal Mercay
Putting Down Robot by Rob Rex
Pyramid Lake by Jonathan Parker
Quarantine by A.E YOKA
Questionable by Julia Koyfman
Quill and Dagger by Maddie Ehrenreich
Rage Against the Night by Akiva Cohen
Raising Hell by Steve Bennett
Rare Vintages by York Davis
Rational Panic by Robert Rhyne
re.Form(ed) by Johnny Gilligan
Rebellion by Sergio Kopelev
Reception by Linda Marr
Recoil by Robert Armanyous
Red Door Back by Patrick Thompson
Red Harlem by Kimba Henderson
Red Letter Conspiracy by Tammy Olsen
Redacted by Patrick Ade
Relocation by Warren Clarke
Remedy by Colton Tanner
Remember? by Gustavo Garzon
Remote by Ryan Underwood
Renascent by Kirk Weddell
Reparations by Margie Walker
Repression by Molly Vogel
Residual by John Licata
Rewind – The Blockbuster Initiative by Justin Bellow and Ellis Miller
Rich in Cleveland by Geoffrey James
Riding with Charlie by Shintaro Ogai
Righteous by Kathy Patterson
Roe V. Norma by Laurie Ashbourne
Rosie the Riveter by Joe Augustyn
Rounding First by Thomas Scott
Roundup to Nowhere by David Nelson
Runner by Gregory Edwards
Running Gun by Mike Bencivenga
Russian Cross by Brian Moniz
Rust by Guy Pooles
Ruthie’s Bluebird Ghosthouse by Jason Sheedy
Sage Canyon by Justine Ferrara
Salem’s Diary by Sonja Verpoort
Salt On the Rim by Jack Montgomery
Santa Claus Conquers the Martians by Scott Young
Santa Muerte by Douglas Stark
Savage Nature by Ryan Becker
Saving Mark Twain by Staton Rabin
Searchlight by Todd Tavolazzi
Season of Mists by Kevin Brodie
Seldon Seen by Peter R Feuchtwanger
Serial Woman by Marisa Martinez
Seven Washington Place by Larry Leinoff
Severed Souls by B. Isabella Bodnar
Shanghai Pulp by Chip Johnson and Creg Francis
Shattered Dreams by Diana Villamonte
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau
She by Denora Boone
Sheila’s We by Anton Diether
Sherman’s War by David Carren
Sherwood by Amanda Prentiss
Shrouded by Jason Rhodes
Shunko by alexis blaess
Sinkholes by John Shackleton
Sissy and Gen by Raven Monroe
Skeleton Crew by Jeffrey Elefterion
Skeptic by Michael Arnold
SLIME by Alex Enriquez Drummond
Snake Oil by David Salisbury
Snowflakes by Devin Overman
Sol by James Fox
Sons Of Svarog by Miriam Lyapin
Spartan Mansion by Stacey Spivey
Spring-Heeled Jack by Nicholas Horwood
Spys by Alex Laurence
Stalemates by Daniel Van Nostrand
Starfall by Seda Anbarci
Starseeds by Ginger Kearns
Statecraft by Mitch Kampf
Steadfast by Ervin Anderson
Stealing Freedom by Scott Winfield Sublett
Stephen the Demon by Georgina Cahill
Steppin’ Out! by Steve Bensinger
StoneDead by Matthew Corley
Strain by Robert Wooldridge
Straits of Fate by H.C. Guida
Stranded by Frank D’Angeli
Stranger at Home by Michael Raines
Stripped by Brittany Angley
Stryker Out by Darryl Wimberley
Sunset Heights by Morey Ronan
Super Singles by Angela Olinghouse
Supercharger by Patrick Hatten
Surfridge by Dana Wall
Swan and Crow: The Tulum Machine by Vera Neverkevich and Katherine Eyres
Sword & Shield by Matthew McPhee
Sworn by Shamir Dawood
Synergizers by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel Jay)
Tainted by Sydney Deeter
Talon by Deborah Syna
Tantalized by Danielle Holman
Taste the Moment by Richard McNally
Terror Team by Sean Reidy
Tethora by Elise Stokes
Thank God It’s Monday by Ben Bigelow
The 24-Hour Howl by Joanna Johnson
The Abduction Agency by Matt Friedman
The Advantages of Whiskey Over Dogs by Michael Begg and Barry A. Lemoine
The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
The Art of Losing by Steven Lankenau
The Artists by Greg Schwartz
The Assassin’s Daughter by David Miller
The Bad Thing by Matthew Rochester
The Big Bad Wolf by Richard Anderson
The Black Shark by Karon Aghotte
The Blues 2nd draft by David McDonald-Peterson
The Boring by Dennis Coleman
The Butterfly by Jay Lucious
The Chop by Briony McMahon
The Chrome Hollow by Nelou Keramati
The Consultant by David Fairhurst
The Consultants by Alasdair McMullan
The Corner Cutter by Fareed Ahamed
The Coward of Hickory County by Julia Maddox
The Defiant One by Veialu Aila-Unsworth
The Devil and Saint Jayne by Ashley Ryan
The Devil, a Rebel, a Fool by Clay Fusco
The Devil’s Tide by John McCoy
The Door by Michael Douglas
The Dream Jumper’s Promise by Kim Hornsby
The Elevator Game by Adrian Gutierrez
The End by Brian Arnold
The Family That Appraises Together by Paula Dixon
The Film Professor Who Kills Hot Students for Fame and Healthcare by Greg Benevent
The Floating World by Michael Rhodes
The Full Moon Beer Drinkers Club by Katie Hennicke
The Gates by John Burr
The Girl in the River by Brando Benetton
The Gravity Well by Tom Fisher
The Great Old Ones by Michael Heubel
The Great Rising – Pestilence by Matthew Allen
The H by Martin Barshai
The Hack by Zachary Posner
The Halloween Club by Gerardo Maravilla
The Hammer and the Cross: The Lost King by Julia Bobkoff
The Hatch by Mark Onspaugh
The Head In The Heartland by William Neary
The Heart of a Tiger by S R Kui
The Heist is Right by Anthony Giambusso
The Hitchhiker by Dan Ast
The Hive by Kristine Scruggs
The Hunt by David Pichler
The Impresario by Daniel Leventhal
The Infantorium by Nick Padmore
The Judo Diaries by John Wilkins
The Last Drop by A. D. Smith
The Last Surrender by Jeremy Wadzinski
The League of Infinite Jennys by Jason Porath
The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
The Least Dangerous Game by R. Miller
The Legend of Elumndor by J. Thomas Mayfield
The Litany (or the Elephant, the Owl, and the Fox) by Evan Cooper
The Lonely and the Damned by Javier Tessari
The Longest Day by Ellen Shanley
The Love-Haight Case Files by Donald J. Bingle
The Man Project by Steven Briggs
The Match by Shayne Davis
The Mechanism by Arlo Thompson
The Menlo House by Ryan Vaughn
The Minute You Wake Up Dead by Timothy Holland
The Money Effect by Naweed Malik
The Mother Lode by Ramesh Santanam
The New Men by Steven Snell
The Night Witches by Steven Prowse
The One by Nikki Wheeler
The One Who Moves by Joju Varghese
The Only Shot by Lynn Amato
The Operator by Huey Q. Pham
The Other Side by Allison Sanchez
The Other Side by Nonie Shiverick
The Paisley Witch Trial by Julia Campanelli
The Paper Model by C Revey Jones
The Pill and the Fury by David Scala
The President’s Daredevils by Tim Fitzharris
The Psalmist by Donald Hauka
The Queen Annes by Elizabeth J. Musgrave
The Realm by DC Raymond
The Reckoning by Kimba Henderson
The Red Arrow by Anat Golan
The Rings of Ashaar by Scott Jeschke
The River by Jeff Bowers
The Rock House by Michael Choi
The Rule of Thirds by Andrea Turner
The Sauce by Chaz Hawkins
The Savageland by Tom Moriarty
The Shift by Steven Lundgren
The Sky Over Rebecca by Matthew Fox
The Sound of Stars by Jacob C. Ward
The Spacer 6 by Alexandria Sinclair
The Strange Affair of the Elevator by Katy Regnery
The Summer Everything Went by Sam Macneil
The Surge by Rachele Wiggins and Paul Dawkins
The Tale of JJJ & the Language of Birds by Jacobo Fe
The Third Law by Kenny Heidt
The Token by D.A. Barney
The Tormented by Dale Janda
The Trail by Yvonne Paulin
The Transmogrification of St Bunnycrisp by Cate Wood Hunter
The Trial of Adolf Hitler by W.A.W. Parker
The True Story of the S.S. Rex by Paula Dixon
The Truffles by Gregory Henn
The Underground by Tessa Shaffer
The Unfavored One by Ruby Smith
The Valraven by David Beran
The Ventriloquist by Michael Mortimer
The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
The Virgin heart by Akiva Penaloza
The War Unheard by Adam Sharp
The Weasel by Brianna Cohen
The West Moon Chronicle by Frank Kim
The Wild Heart of Alaska by Mary albanese
Thieves by Travis Opgenorth
Third Man by Michael Ouzas
This Is Happening by Emily Gadsby
This is Not a Place by Kelsey Grace Pfeifer
This Is The Last Time by Jeff Bretl
Those Guys by David Hutter
Threat Horizon by Xander Bernstein
Three Joss Sticks in the Rain by Mary DeSantis
Tijuana Express by Neal Thibedeau
Tira’allara by Tavyn Gentry
Together by Neal Dhand
Together We Are an Ocean by Kevin Rexroat
Token by Diara Bradley
Tom Hartley’s War by Michael Faunce-Brown
Traitors by Jason Furrate
Tranquillity by Alexis Kirke
Treatment by Jeffrey Hirschfield
Tripod Detectives by Drew Henriksen
True Crime by Liam Fitzgerald
True North by Hope Tarr
(True) North by HF Crum
Truthies by Carlo DeCarlo
Tug by Matthew Thornton
Twenty After Sunset by Sean Kenealy and Eric Silvera
Two Like Me and You by Chad Alan Gibbs
U.S. Inc. by Joel Michalak
Under Heaven by Ben Bigelow
Under The Influence by Alyssa Biller
Until You’re Hollow by Jeremy Cordy
Untimely Death by Fred Yager
Veiled Fences by Daniele Dominguez
Vicarious by Joe Gressis
Viewfinder by Toby Lawson
Virus Scan by Mark Howling
Virus, Inc. by Kelly Woodson
Visceral Fatherland by LeLe Park
Vixens by Janalyn Steele
Voice by Levi Buchanan
Voodoo Blood Fued by Samuel Christian
Waiting In The Wings by Hayden Black
Wake Up, It’s the Apocalypse by Jeremiah Olzman
Walls & Balls by Ken Klein and Irwin Hahn
Watu-Wazuri…Beautiful People: Rise by Gretchen Ratcliff Sawyer
We Are All Sinners by Peter Petrucci
Weaver Projects by Marni Troop
Welcome To Dead Lake by Vincent Delaney
Welcome To Hell, Jackie Hill by Nisha Shankar
Wendigo by David Zuckerman
Were by Carter Friend
What A Ting! by Sarudzayi Marufu
What We Leave Behind by David Duty
What’s Left of us by Rae Jones
What’s Normal Anyway? by Qaseem Fazal
When Horror Met Sally… by Ervin Anderson
When I Grow Up by Elizabeth Rossi
When the Rains Came by Cat Sole
White Rhino by Juan Ramirez, Jr.
Who We Are by Adam Reed
Winds of Violence by Nikita Zarkh
Wire Hangers by Jon Davis
Woke by Erik Orjiako
Woke by Johnny Gilligan
Worlds Apart by Cynthia Riddle
Wounded Prey by Aaron Gray
Wounds by Christian Hearn
Wreak Havoc by Matthew Muchka
Wrestlers by Ryan Wolin
Wrong Side of the Grass by Logan Shaw
Your Own God by T Gordon Stanley
zen by Peter Kaufman
Zu by Marzena Nehrebecka