2024 Winners

Emerging Screenwriters Screenplay Competition

FINALISTS

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

4 Corners by Ken Pisani
A Blind Eye by Allison Kitaguchi
Bigger Fish by Tony Sbrana
Brownie Mary by Brent Delaney
Once and Future by Kylie Boersma
The Announcer by Jacob Ethan Chattman and Jordan Butcher
The Imaginarium by Jennifer Anne Martin
The Monks by Jessie Cohen
The Trial of Edgar Allan Poe by Sven Anarki
Transistor Radio by Georgia Bloo Nicolaou

SEMI-FINALISTS

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

24/7/365 by John Shea III
4 Corners by Ken Pisani
86*d by Matt Stein
A Blind Eye by Allison Kitaguchi
Adrenochrome by Nick Rose
An American Camelot by Garrett Graham
Animals Outchea: The Goodbye Game by Richard Kanneh
Ask Not by Jack Polo
Autocorrect by Douglas Stark
Baby Lesbians by Lauren Dunitz
Beyond the Razor Wire by Sandy Thorne
Bible Park by Megan Sass
Bigger Fish by Tony Sbrana
Black Blizzard by Matt Moon
Black Sunday by Kat Bellew
Blowback by Cory Byers
Brownie Mary by Brent Delaney
Camp Creep by Sarah Ward
Cecelia by Peter Dean
Cell Block Ache by Martin Dillet
Christmas Creep by David Goulet
Christmas in Cryonis by Molly Bandt
Crapshoot by Drew McInturff
Deferred by Chelsea Spirito
Depth of Field by Dan Southard
Dives Manor by Will Jones
Doll in the Family by Pamela Mora
Don’t Know Much About History by Sheldon Gleisser
Downburst by Carlos Galinho Pires
Esperanza by David Christopher Loya
Euthanized by Don Stroud
Face by James Kern
Happy Medium by Becca Blackmore
Hardpan by James Gannon and Matt Ferrin
Haunted Heart by Mike Bencivenga
Hiroshima by Michael Graham
Horny Devil by Missak Artinian
Hospice by Paul Gonzales and Todd Biggerstaff
House Money by Don I Waldo
Hungry Eyes by Egidio Concas
Inseparable by Richard Morris
Jingle Bell Rock by Curt Samlaska
Johnstown by John Radzniak
Kayfabe Gabe by Dan Taft
Kingdom: Ivory Coast by Sean Davis
Lark by Matilda Corley Schulman
Lavinia by Scott Langer and Isabella Frasco
Let There Be Bread by Gary Victor Awad
Lone Wolves by Matt Foss and Cora Vander Broek
Make Me Smile by Michael Graf
Men of the Sea by Bruno Guedelha De Jesus
Midnight Rodeo by Travis Fishburn
Monte Cristo High by Eric Pastore and Lauren Hovey
No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger
Northern Lights by Joe Becker
Nuclear One by Michael Toay and Travis Mann
Old Money by Nic Wenger
Once and Future by Kylie Boersma
Osama bin Laden: A Love Song by Amir Mo
Perfect Flower by Brent Delaney
Pick and Roll by Jack Caswell
Rise Up Little Girl by Matthew Avant
Route Trees by Jackson Hukari
Shame on Me by Steve Coy
Siberia by Jeff Hindenach
Speak by Eric La Febre
State U by Nate Bynum
The Accidental Terrorist by Gary Mahmoud
The Announcer by Jacob Ethan Chattman and Jordan Butcher
The Book of Raquel by Olga Holtz
The Corpse Dresser by Daniel Cooper and Adam Cooper
The Countdown by David Trisko
The Everest Project by Paula Cantillo
The Grandmother by Robert Rossetti
The Hague Mother by Dave Moutray
The Human Detective by Tasha Staples
The Hunchback of Notre Dame High School by John Woodard
The Imaginarium by Jennifer Anne Martin
The Killing Game by Nathan Wilcoxen
The Last Good Day by TJ Berry
The Last Road Trip by Hal Schneider
The Machine Men by Stephen D Reid
The Milden Misfits by Leah Simmons
The Monks by Jessie Cohen
The Occurrence by Tom Connelly
The Senator from Rhode Island by Alice Camp
The Son of Life by Tyler Blomstrom-Moore
The Trial of Edgar Allan Poe by Sven Anarki
The Way We Walk by Joseph Kibler
The White Company by Willem Lee and Mayuran Tiruchelvam
Tito by Nicolas Alayo
Toska by Tom Groneberg and Ryan T. Bell
Transistor Radio by Georgia Bloo Nicolaou
Trice by Matt Foss and Carlos Washington
Under Pressure by Steven Smith
Unshakeable by Heather Farlinger
Vampire Highway by Lee Arter
Vice Versa by Jason Lajoie
Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
Wooden Gun by Flood Reed

QUARTER-FINALISTS

(Alphabetical Order by Title)

10 Angry Dragons by Casey Costello
13th by Dr. Amanda Blanchard D.C.
2199 by Robert Bridge
24/7/365 by John Shea III
3 Assassins by Scott Ernst
4 Corners by Ken Pisani
7 on 10 by Samantha Lavin
86*d by Matt Stein
A Bad Case of the Mondays by Paul Coleman and Matt Landry
A Better Chance by LT Woody
A Blind Eye by Allison Kitaguchi
A Kiwi Kind of Christmas by Kate Powis
A Late Victorian Holocaust by Stefan Alexander
A Little Push by Steven Patterson
A Magical Mistletoe Christmas by Carl Burcham
A Small Temporary Inconvenience by Cleveland Bailey and Jack Isgro
A Third Wind by Peter Barton
A/V by Adam Hopwood
About-Face by David Blacker
Achilles by Ivan Beste
Adrenochrome by Nick Rose
Adventures in Serial Killing by John Munn
Aftermath by Vera C.
Alice by Sheri McGuinn
Alien Magic by Joseph LaCroce and Ina Lunney
Alphabet City by Kristen McNaule
Alta California by Lynn Elliott
Altered by Dawn Prato
Amen & Ameen by Susan Polk
American Enterprise by Michael Rakoff and Don Purnell
American Kickboxers by Russ Whitfield
American Psychic by Joshua Ewing
An American Camelot by Garrett Graham
An Obedient Wife by John BInder
And Also With You by Olivia Haller
Angel Eyes by Richard Mauro
AnimaLib by Stephen Colley
Animals Outchea: The Goodbye Game by Richard Kanneh
Anne Bonny: A Pirate’s Story by Nicholas Leitzke
Any Casual Day by Aaron Lumley
Anywhere by Adam Seidel
As the World Threatened to End: At Night & Noon by Micala Burns
Ash to Cash by Pat Spivey
Ask Not by Jack Polo
Askari by Christiaan Smit
Astrolingua by Kyle Acosta
Athor by Brian Streaty and Paul Ian
Autocorrect by Douglas Stark
Autumn in September by Philip Oyok
Baby Lesbians by Lauren Dunitz
Back to Dixie by Len Hyde
Band of Doctors by dengxian Cao
Be Bold! by Ruby Mainieri
Beautiful Monsters by Katarina Severen
Believe in the Bridge by John Paul James
Best Served Cold by Bill Crossland
Beyond the Razor Wire by Sandy Thorne
Beyond the Sea Wall by Shane Weiss
Bible Park by Megan Sass
Bigger Fish by Tony Sbrana
Black Blizzard by Matt Moon
Black Caesar by Amanda Prentiss
Black Sunday by Kat Bellew
Blacktop by John Mahony
Blink by Kyle Lavore
Bliss Inc. by James Sismanes
Blood Moon Trail by Erik Howard
Bloodhounds by Anthony Musella
Bloody Noses by Matilda Corley Schulman
Bloody Show by Andrew Betzer
Blow by Maggie Mae Fish
Blowback by Cory Byers
Blue Dreams by Jonathan Samuel
Blue Jay by Peter Som
Blue Skye by Kristin Raven
Boomerang the Great by Ana R. Dominick
Boo’s Cruise by Michael G Morero
Box of Glass by Kevin J. Howard
Breaker’s Edge by Morgan Summerfield
Brownie Mary by Brent Delaney
BSMT by Annette Evans
Buntline and Cody by Joe Wolff
Busted by Stewart Fergus
Camp Creep by Sarah Ward
Cecelia by Peter Dean
Celeste by George Brighton
Cell Block Ache by Martin Dillet
Christmas Creep by David Goulet
Christmas Feast by Bryce Raffle
Christmas in Cryonis by Molly Bandt
Collision of Duty by Jermaine Jones
Confession in a Bottle by James Leach
Consent by Frank Avella
Corked by Nikki Wheeler
Counter Earth by Ryan Vaughn
Cowboy Beach by Trudy Duisenberg
Crapshoot by Drew McInturff
Crossroads by Nathan Wilcoxen
Crowd Control by Judith Bunting
Cruise of the Amberjack by Evelyn Foster
Dadwatch by Eric Stern and Joshua Mann
Dan Hugsby’s Friends, Superblue, and the Factory of Childhood Dreams by DJM
Dark City by Simon Bowler Khan
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Darkness Every Day by Sam Overton
Dawn of the Woman by Martyn Eaden
Dead Sharon by Jennifer McConnell
Dead, But Whatever by Boris Coll
Deadstick by Stephen Elwain Barber
Deferred by Chelsea Spirito
Depth of Field by Dan Southard
Detention by Steve Coy and John Ferraro
Diaspornaut by Reid Pickett
Diet Crime by Zoe Mills
Dischord by Jack Matosian
Dischordant by Melanie Munt
Displaced by Jem Splitter
Dives Manor by Will Jones
Dog Days by Salvador Medina
Doll in the Family by Pamela Mora
Don’t Come Looking by Larkin Campbell and Shawn Driscoll
Don’t Eat Paper! by Julius Galacki
Don’t Know Much About History by Sheldon Gleisser
Donuts From Haven by Jean Michel Arlin
Dooley by Quinn Hopkins
Downburst by Carlos Galinho Pires
Dr. Claus by James Sismanes
Dragonland by Jason Jacobson
Dreamwalker by Steve Miranda
Dying to Meet You by Claudia Hoag McGarry and Sheila Murphy
Dysphoria by Lana Bolycheva
E.L.Fin by Joseph Costa
Easy Money by Brittany Scott Smith and Christina Martin
Edge by Garison Piatt
Edgewater by Matthew Sorvillo
Elderly Arthur and the Residential of Gloom by Matthew Lowe
Emotional Intelligence by Nicholas Roth
End of Discussion by Richard Redlo
Entry Level by Pamela Mora
Escarghost by Helen Roberts
Esperanza by David Christopher Loya
Eternal Pursuit by Benjamin Font
Euthanized by Don Stroud
Everything’s AI-OK by Matthew Lowe
Evil Takes the Stairs by John Dover
Eyes Upon Me by John Dover
Face by James Kern
Fake G’s by Tia Singleton and Adam Acoff
Family of The Year by Shane Sandler
Far West by Randy Woodley and Edith Woodley
Father Trinity by Phoenix Black
Feathered Serpents by Joyce Walsh
Ferals by Mr Fitzgerald
Flash Card by Stephen Meadows
Flavor of the Month by Alex Hendler
Flinch by Steve Savitz
Flipped by Justin Alicastro
Focus Group by Luke Muyskens
Folding Chair by John Malatesta
Fornever by Mark Roush
Fox & Wang by Ellen Ancui
Fresno by Bill Freas
Friday Bloody Friday by Chris Griffin
From A(pe) to B (human) by Ivalou Jensen
From the Darkest Place by Thom Egelston
Full Court Press by Candy Fox
G.O.D. OS by David Christopher Loya
Galentine’s Day by Carlos Gabriel Ruiz
Genies by Kevin McMechan
Geoffrey’s Last Stand by Anna Forsyth
Giant Along the Plains by Daniel Duren
Glut by Joe Eatherton
Go to Hell by Benjamin Font
Gods and Doctors by Brett Howlett
Godspeed by Michael Toay
Going Commando by Adam Hopwood
Gold Coast by Ryan Galliher
Good Bones by Brooke Becker
Granger by Mary Sandell
Green by Menelek Lumumba
Greetings From the Floodgates by Mary von Aue
Growing up in Public by Kanchi Wichmann
Guardians of the Pacific by Derek Quick
Hack Need by Dave Schroeder
Hallow by Ashlea Archer
Happy Medium by Becca Blackmore
Hardpan by James Gannon and Matt Ferrin
Haunted Heart by Mike Bencivenga
Haute Adieu by John Costello
Hawa by Oleg Bazylewicz
Haymaker by Anthony Cook
Heathens by Bri Kaisen
Heel Turn by Callie Waligora and Kellin Cremeens
Helpless by Tsubasa Maruno
Here I Go Again by Bianca Malcolm
Hiroshima by Michael Graham
His Horse is Crazy by Sven Anarki
HomeMakers by Christian Barillas
Honor by Sonya Davis
Horny Devil by Missak Artinian
Hospice by Paul Gonzales and Todd Biggerstaff
House Money by Don I Waldo
How to Be a Robot by Yameen Hameed
Hung Over by Michail Eggelhoefer
Hunger by Michael Hogan
Hungry Eyes by Egidio Concas
I Was a Teenage Teenager by Bruno Derlin
In Da A by Larry J. Allen, Jr.
In His Father’s Footsteps by Bev Irwin
In the Dark by Stefan Alexander and Anthony Guilianti
In Transit by Julia Bucci
Inflection Points by Peter Andrews
Inseparable by Richard Morris
Insurrection by Simon Bowler Khan
Interlude by Colleen Asbury
Iron and Steel by Gary Blackwood
Iron Ore Train by Victor Freeman
Iron Phallus by Stephanie Kolar
Izetta by Tamara Steren
Izzy at Last! by Beverly Kopf
J.C. and the Honky Tonk Women by Elizabeth Keefe
Jaegerfell by A. D. Smith
Japanese for Baseball by Ray Keller
Jelly! by Zegan Doyle
Jingle Bell Rock by Curt Samlaska
John H. Watson, Crime Doctor by Timothy Liebe
Johnstown by John Radzniak
Katrina Van Tassel and the Witches of Sleepy Hollow by Paige VanTassell
Kayfabe Gabe by Dan Taft
Kingdom: Ivory Coast by Sean Davis
Kiss Me Dead by Ken Henderson
Knotty by Dani Hanks
L.O.B.E. by David Hunter Fein
La Maupin by Jeffrey Kraynak
Labyrinth of Destiny by Ernestina Juarez
Ladies of Versailles by Julie Ivers
Lady of the Rose – A Musical Odyssey by Karen Harvey-Dewey
Lark by Matilda Corley Schulman
Lavinia by Scott Langer and Isabella Frasco
Learning to Stay by Cynthia Wall
Leonard by Darrell McGregor
Let It Shine by Romeo Ciolfi
Let There Be Bread by Gary Victor Awad
Lethal Intervention by Michael Gossette and Dr. Barry Hansen
Life Elementally by Russell Silva
Little Girl Grown by Kate Harpootlian
Little Green Men by Juhani Nurmi
Little Mouse by Goldie Jones
Live Through the Night by Kristen McNaule
Livestream by Rich Vecchione
Locked-in by Paul Sokal
Lone Wolves by Matt Foss and Cora Vander Broek
Long Way Home by Anthony Cook
Loose Teeth by Roman Amento
Los Cubanos by George Perez
Lost Horse by Zenas Cao
Lotus Dawn by Russell Silva
Love or Die by Christiane Lange
Loving My Enemy by Maria Rosario A. Yano
Lowlife by Alexandra Watson
Mad Art Gallery by Diane Lansing
Madame Cluck by Neil Halpin
Maiden by David Bright
Make Me Smile by Michael Graf
Man Ray by Temistocles Lopez
Maria the Defiant: A Comic Adventure in Six Chapters by Robert Bruce Carter
Marina Wants to Be a Spinster by Eric McKeever
Marty’s Muff Madness by David Testerman and Glenys Simz Dube
Marwood by William Brett
Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein by Jacob Ethan Chattman and Jordan Butcher
Meek by Talisa Chang
Meet the Roaches by Ryan Evans
Memory Lane by Geoff Bartlett
Men of the Sea by Bruno Guedelha De Jesus
Merry Christmas from Mud Mountain by Michael Buonocore
Metaverse by Ken Alozie
Mi and the Kid by Wahid Reza
Midnight Confessions by Jack Polo
Midnight Rodeo by Travis Fishburn
Miss Steakburger Goes Bowling by Christopher Goodfellow
Molotovs by HF Crum
Monte Cristo High by Eric Pastore and Lauren Hovey
Morituriosis by Jesse Dorian
Mother by Christina Macaulay
Motor City by Terri Emerson
Mount Hopeless by Rich Machin and Michael Ivey
Mr.Christmas by Corina Bizim and Maddy Hillis
Muerto en Vida by Colin McGovern
Murphy’s Law by John Logan McGee
Mutiny in the Dugout by Rod Kent
Mystery Sisters by Dani Hanks
Mythos by Darrin Grimwood
Naught But Stardust by Kimberly Grant-Thomson
Negro-tism by Aadrise Johnson
Nine Dead Cats by David Huante
Nine Lives by Erin Kane
No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger
No Rest For The Wicked by Caio Alves
Nobody’s Heroes by Michael Elliott
Nordheim by Duane Graves and Justin Meeks
Northern Lights by Joe Becker
Now and at the Hour by Madeline Puccioni
Nuclear One by Michael Toay
Nyctophilia by Krystyna Loboda
Odysseus by Michael Chludzinski
Off the Path by Cassandra Koegel
Officer X by Michael Joiner
Old Money by Nic Wenger
Old Timer’s Day by Steven Miller
Olvidado by d.b. Roderick
Omega Point by Kirk Weddell
Once and Future by Kylie Boersma
One Good Man by Elizabeth Musgrave
One Nation Indivisible by Sonya Davis
Osama bin Laden: A Love Song by Amir Mo
Our Better Natures by Kevin Frech
Our Lady of Mercy by JP Morselli
Our Lady of the Artichokes by Katherine Vaz
Our Monsters by Benjamin Ryan
Outcast Junction by J.P. Riehle
Outrider by Paul Glen Neuman
Paparazzo (and the Encumbrance of Celebrity) by Nic Wenger
Paradigm by Stephen Wise and Eric Charles
Payload by Phillip Cook
Perfect Flower by Brent Delaney
Petrol Girls by Jade Maitre
Phantom Frequency by Scott Richards
Pick and Roll by Jack Caswell
Plague Walkers by Heather Wilk and Michael McIlraith
Planetary Ocean by Rocio Ergas
Play Like a Girl by Deborah Puette
Point Nemo by Alex Rivers
Pool Boy by Marc Barrett
Power and Prophet by David Steinhoff
Power Couple by Ari Donnelly
Practice Run by Philip Brewster and Shona M Brewster
Prayers of an Athreist by Tomislav Kluiser
Precious Commodity by Georgette Skolnick
Pregnot by Drew Toop
PREtirement by Melanie Abrams Fierstein
Princess Ho Cakes by Steven Vivell
Processing: URTH by Emjai De Carlo
Project Knight Driver by Benjamin Meyer and Heike Havermeier
Protector of the Emerald City by Kevin J. Howard
Queer Bubbe by Beverly Kopf
Rare Fiddle by Jade Maitre
Red Ball by Michael Ross
Remember You Will Die by Gustavo Garzon
Revival by Abby Selden
Rez Zom Nation by Derek Quick
Rhythm Girls by Judy Chaikin
Rise Up Little Girl by Matthew Avant
Road Closure by John Cerrito
Rodeo Joe by and Darren Geare and Jeff Allen Geare
Rooms of Experience by Steffany Sommers
Route Trees by Jackson Hukari
Rumford by Nick Roth
Ruth by Valentina Weil
Sacrifice by Lucas Abreu
Sacrificial Prodigy by Kristen McNaule
Salesmen From Topeka by Adam Seidel
Sandwich Generation by PM Fox
Santa & Sons by Andy Silverman
Satchell by Chad Shields
Searching for Satoshi: The Genesis Block by AJ Cunder
Seconds by Jess Leslie
Sellout by Jabari Howard
Send in the Clowns by Tyler Peterson and Jordan Peterson
Servants by Desmond Hayes
Session by Michael Lockwood and Louis Badalament
Shaka by Emelie Svensson
Shame On Me by Steve Coy
She Dreams of Neon by Michael Graham
Sheriff Paula Peters by Alene Latimer
Shoot from the Hip by James H Barrett Jr and Tony Robenalt
Siberia by Jeff Hindenach
Sidetracked by Edward Gillow
Silvertip by Mike Guerrini
Simulation Theory by Danny Baram
Singular Sky by Isabella Bodnar
Skála by Shauna Joy
Skelzies by J.A Brown
Skidmarks by Michael Buhlman
Slit by AJ Currie
Snakes On A Ten Car Train by Stephen Krespel
Society of the Moon by John Munn
Son of Africa by George Tarr
Southern Hospitality by Kate Harbert
Speak by Eric La Febre
Spiral by Hannah Garfield
Stale Fish by Madeline Makiko Jade
Stand Up by Eric Meltzer
State U by Nate Bynum
Staying by Erin Murphy West
Stoker/Wilde by Brian Roy Reiss
Stoneface by J.R. Spaulding, Jr.
Strut by Orly Lewittes
Study Abroad by Nick Grimes
Suffer the Act by Tony Bustamante
Sundown by Nick Hurwitch
Super Hook by Phil Long
SuperHeroIsh! by Andre Thierry
Surviving the Band by Vincenzo Lucciola
Tenure by Katie Hennicke
Terror at Cottonmouth Cove by Jim McKeny
Terror Games by Jodie Jones
The 442nd by Randall Fontana
The Accidental Terrorist by Gary Mahmoud
The Alibi of Angel Espinosa by Viviane Vives and Patrick Million
The Annihilation by Michael Winfield
The Announcer by Jacob Ethan Chattman and Jordan Butcher
The Arrangement by Don Lorincz
The Australian by Robert Jemison
The Author Heist by Sisan Fregene
The Automat by Alexander Blum
The Ballad of Bam Barlow by James Sismanes
The Blakeneys by Brigid May
The Blue Blood Moon by David Sabbath
The Bone Collection by Janelle Lee
The Book of Raquel by Olga Holtz
The Box by Kelly Song
The Brahmins of Taylor Street by Iva Tora
The Corpse Dresser by Daniel Cooper and Adam Cooper
The Countdown by David Trisko
The Countess: The Death of Dante Edmonds by Diana Densmore
The Curse of Christmas Present by Susan Ashley
The Damage Controlman by Manda K Skelton
The Dance by Xavier West
The Dead Chip Syndicate by Andrew Pearson
The Department of Easy Virtue by Gary Blackwood
The Devil on a Dirt Road by John Kiefer Radzniak
The Director’s Girlfriend by Michael Kenney
The Electric Eye by Kim Butler and Marissa Lessman
The Embassy by Iskandar Gadirzade
The End of the World by Eric Drummelsmith
The Estranged by Dylan Amick
The Event by Izabela Borowska
The Everest Project by Paula Cantillo
The Fallen by Gabrielle Nehring
The Fellow by Ferit Atalay
The Forgotten Man by Steve Spiro
The Forty Percent by Elizabeth Forrest
The Fugitive Game by Martha Swetzoff
The Garden by Nathan Patton
The Gift by Miyuru Rambukwella
The Grad Assistant by Candler Proffitt
The Grandmother by Robert Rossetti
The Great Sea Monster Hunt Club by Donald Rogers
The Hague Mother by Dave Moutray
The Handoff by Ariel Palin
The Human Detective by Tasha Staples
The Hunchback of Notre Dame High School by John Woodard
The Imaginarium by Jennifer Anne Martin
The Interview by Joe Kilgore
The Job in the Holler by Emily Pelphrey
The Joke’s on You by Dan Olds
The Judas Apocalypse by Dan McNeil
The Jump by John Killoran
The Keeper by Daniel Jamal Judson
The Killing Dream by Aaron Heinrich
The Killing Game by Nathan Wilcoxen
The Last Good Day by TJ Berry
The Last Road Trip by Hal Schneider
The Legend of Manuel Biggs by Steve Harris
The Machine Men by Stephen D Reid
The Mark by Carol Lewis
The Milden Misfits by Leah Simmons
The Miraculous Adventures of Archie Bishop and Dodge Callahan by Ryan Schwenning
The Monks by Jessie Cohen
The Moonshiners by Stan Barton
The Motel Between by Andrea Shawcross
The Muckrakers by Charlie McLravy
The Non-Sex Life of Piper and Matt by Corinne Beenfield
The Occurrence by Tom Connelly
The One Percent by Ray Keller and Richard Schmidt
The Other Side by Jahir Johnson
The Overturning Moment by Tom Holowach
The Paper Man by David Roberts
The Paper Route by Danny Howell
The Pawnbroker by J.A Brown
The Persuaders by Ben Johnson
The Phoenicians by Carissa Ridgeway
The Pirate Empress by Michail Eggelhoefer
The Plastic Magician by Tommy Sigmon
The Protector by Kevin J. Howard
The Real World 101 by Jessie Carlson
The Right Hand of God by Robert Vink
The Ringmaster by Kyle Rizor
The Road to a Rumble by Stirling duBell
The Sea Dragon by Adam Sharp
The Secret Lover by John Hickey
The Seminarian by Tobias Nathe
The Senator from Rhode Island by Alice Camp
The Shadow Falls by L Clay Callender
The Shaman by Christian Maxwell
The Shirley Brothers Comeback by Alana Gerdes
The Show Must Goes On by Cherry Yoko and Chi-wing Sun
The Shubert Orphans by Daniel Doble
The Single Girl’s Guide to Narcissists by Diane Thomassin
The Sleepwalker by David Bramer
The Son of Life by Tyler Blomstrom-Moore
The Summer We Ran by Bill Taylor
The Sunshine Kid by David Testerman
The Survivors Room by John Sparano
The Trial of Edgar Allan Poe by Sven Anarki
The Two Musketeers by Dustin Richardson
The Umbrella Guy by Adam Westervelt
The Unlikeliest of Heroes by Paul Zeidman
The Walls by Sam Henderson
The Way We Walk by Joseph Kibler
The White Company by Willem Lee and Mayuran Tiruchelvam
The Year After the Fall by George Rowan
The Zeroes by Kyle Kramer
Those We Trust by Marie Jones
Three Graves by Holly A Jurbergs
Through the Woods by Ari Silver
Time Before The Fall by Suzanne Birrell
Tito by Nicolas Alayo
Toska by Tom Groneberg and Ryan T. Bell
Touch the Fire by Kevin Karp
Toxic by Hilary Schwartz
Toxic by Lexi Morgan
Transistor Radio by Georgia Bloo Nicolaou
Trap Queen by Chantelle Tibbs
Treason by Christine Jamison
Trice by Matt Foss and Carlos Washington
Tuki the Tiger by Alexis Krasilovsky and Shameen Akhtar
Turducken by Andy Silverman
Turn, Turn, Turn by Rudi O’Meara
Twelve Weeks by John Logan McGee
Two Shots by Josh Snyder
Two Wrongs by Dan Millen
Uncharted (The Non-swiss Adventures of the Families Robinson) by Mere Walton
Under Pressure by Steven Smith
Undersurface by Patrice Williams-Marks
Unforgettable You by Linda Marr
Unsafer at Home by Dan Goldman
Unshakeable by Heather Farlinger
Valerie August by Mak Deezal
Vampire Highway by Lee Arter
Vanishing Point by Andrea Shawcross
Vice Versa by Jason Lajoie
Viel Over Time by Barbara Blomquist
Viewing by John Fitch III
Vincent by Ron Richman
VIPs by Jenna Larson
Virtual Reality by Dave Grove
Volitant by John Mott
Voyager2 by Damien Mulvany
Wahoos by Drew McInturff
Waiting for Happiness by Nelda Turcios
Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
Wake Up! Wake Up! Wake Up! By Andrew Rubin and Aimiende Negbenebor Sela
Walking Free the Nellie Zimmerman Story by Carol I Hoffman
Walking in Iowa by Alex Murawski
Wanagipi by Jodie Anders
War in the West by Casey Quinn
Watchmaker by Michael Toay
Watermelon, Watermelon, Watermelon by Calvin Claudio
Weavers by Harika Bommana
We’re Gonna be Ok, Man by Jennifer Lucic
Western Star, Bus 11 by Robert Gibson
Whacked by Kenan Dewar
What Happens at the Carnation… by Alexandra Stone
When in Rome by Tanisha Mathis
Where the Harm Is by Brendon Alekseii
Wild Datura by Bernadett Belinda York
Winter Plunderland by Richard Eckert
Witching Hour by Alex Vickery-Howe
Within An Echo by Kel Vance
Wolf and Ronin by Chris Hocking
Wonder Girl by Jonathan Solomon
Wooden Gun by Flood Reed
Woolton Pie for Tea by Brigit Foster
Yava! By Tevin Houle
Zitkala-Sa by Robert Jackson
Zombs by Megan Lynch